Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Lewiston Arms Ltd.
Inverness, Regatul Unit
Lewiston Arms Ltd., Inverness, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC319673 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
200.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | −92.557 £ | −190.947 £ | −200.031 £ | −107.244 £ | −55.620 £ | −172.022 £ | 314.991 £ | 25.981 £ | −33.170 £ | −72.215 £ | −45.192 £ | 37.311 £ |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | −200.031 £ | −107.244 £ | −55.620 £ | −247.022 £ | −241.234 £ | −100.311 £ | −132.829 £ | −135.907 £ | −77.859 £ | 32.644 £ |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 24.570 £ | 70.702 £ | 55.648 £ | 39.953 £ | 1.697,00 £ | 20.430 £ | 167.066 £ | 135.046 £ | 7.814,00 £ | 6.176,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 92.787 £e | 51.624 £e | 68.598 £e | −254.212 £e | 140.923 £e | −32.518 £e | −3.078,00 £e | 58.048 £e | 110.503 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | −44,4 %e | −14 %e | — | — | — | — | — | 90,4 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 35 | 35 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 |
| Umsatz | — | — | — | — | — | — | 890.000 £e | 150.000 £e | — | — | — | 200.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | −28,6 %e | 93,9 %e | — | — | — | 55,3 %e |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | — | — | −76,6 % | −386,1 % | — | — | — | 87,5 % |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.429 £e | 4.054,05 £e | — | — | — | 5.405,41 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −83,1 %e | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 338,5 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 509.373 | 405.998 | 414.835 | 216.370 | 246.915 | 276.591 | 298.403 | 297.940 | 1.126.378 | 1.121.837 |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 437.672 | 132.306 | 118.925 | 228.129 | 839.715 | 1.005.531 | 1.050.154 | 1.020.805 | 62.875 | 106.844 |
| Schuldner | 4.026 | 21.146 | 22.137 | 27.507 | 48.010 | 154.925 | 45.311 | 43.968 | 36.321 | 78.619 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -709.404 | -513.242 | -470.455 | -388.392 | 68.076 | -250.610 | -331.573 | -370.155 | -1.171.570 | -1.084.526 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | -200.031 | -107.244 | -55.620 | -172.022 | 314.991 | 25.981 | -33.170 | -72.215 | -45.192 | 37.311 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 509.373 | 405.998 | 414.835 | 216.370 | 246.915 | 276.591 | 297.403 | 297.940 | 1.126.378 | 1.121.837 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 409.076 | 40.458 | 41.140 | 160.669 | 790.008 | 829.176 | 837.777 | 840.791 | 17.740 | 21.049 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 24.570 | 70.702 | 55.648 | 39.953 | 1.697 | 20.430 | 167.066 | 135.046 | 7.814 | 6.176 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | 1.147.076 | 645.548 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -200.031 | -107.244 | -55.620 | -247.022 | -241.234 | -100.311 | -132.829 | -135.907 | -77.859 | 32.644 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Zwischensumme der sonstigen Reserven | 260.000 | 260.000 | 260.000 | — | 260.000 | 260.000 | 260.000 | 260.000 | 260.000 | 260.000 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | -460.131 | -367.344 | -315.720 | -247.122 | -501.334 | -360.411 | -392.929 | -396.007 | -337.959 | -227.456 |
| Eigenkapital | -200.031 | -107.244 | -55.620 | -247.022 | -241.234 | -100.311 | -132.829 | -135.907 | -77.859 | 32.644 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 756.324 | 671.865 | 688.661 | 379.915 | 419.792 | 463.290 | 502.361 | 524.453 | 1.374.330 | 1.392.023 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 246.951 | 265.867 | 273.826 | 163.545 | 172.877 | 186.699 | 204.958 | 226.513 | 247.952 | 270.186 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | 10.541 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.693 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | 95.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | 18.916 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22.234 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | 589.380 | 616.521 | 771.639 | 1.256.141 | 1.381.727 | 1.390.960 | 1.234.445 | 1.191.370 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | 0 | 556.225 | 126.292 | 99.659 | 63.692 | 32.667 | 4.667 |
| Anlagen des Umlaufvermögens | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1.000 | — | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
| Eingefordertes Aktienkapital nicht eingezahlt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.000 | — | 0 | 0 |
History
Staatliche Beihilfe (100.000 £) …
31.08.2020 Staatliche Beihilfe (100.000 £): COVID-19 Befristeter Rahmen für die …
SatAnschrift: Tomatin
20.04.2017 Anschrift: Tomatin
Kapital: 100,00 £
09.04.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
27.03.2007 Eintragung
Direktor Michael Donaghy
27.03.2007 Direktor Michael Anthony Donaghy
Direktor Judith I. Fish
27.03.2007 Direktor Judith Irene Fish
Direktor Thomas G. Manson
27.03.2007 Direktor Thomas Graeme Manson
Direktor Euan A. Mcbride
27.03.2007 Direktor Euan Alexander Mcbride
Sekretär Thomas G. Manson
27.03.2007 Sekretär Thomas Graeme Manson
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Lewiston Arms Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (3)
Tomatin, IV13 7XY Inverness
- Braigh Ltd.
Tomatin, IV13 7XY Inverness · SC834614
- Moray Firth Divers Ltd.
Tomatin, IV13 7XY Inverness · SC096681
- Soilsean Ltd.
Tomatin, IV13 7XY Inverness · SC633470
2804 companies are registered in Inverness in total.
FAQ — Lewiston Arms Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Lewiston Arms Ltd.?
- Lewiston Arms Ltd. is registered under the number SC319673 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Lewiston Arms Ltd. registered?
- Lewiston Arms Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Inverness, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Lewiston Arms Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Lewiston Arms Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Lewiston Arms Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Inverness |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC319673 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Tomatin |
| legal_postal_code | IV13 7XY |
| headquarters_city | Inverness |
| headquarters_postal_code | IV13 7XY |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6068898197 |
| source | registry |